Apricot Kernel Oil

SizeClear
100ml$6.00
250ml$10.00
500ml$14.00
1 Litre$22.00
2 Litres$42.00
5 Litres$100.00
SKU: OAPK Categories: ,

Share on Social to Earn Reward Points

Share that content on Social Medias
Only logged in users can earn points for sharing

Details

Apricot kernel oil offers softening, regenerating, and moisturising properties, as well as some anti-inflammatory properties, thanks to the oleic acid. The linoleic acid  offers support to barrier repair and can help with dry, itchy skin.

Apricot kernel oil is similar to sweet almond oil, and the two are interchangeable in bath and body care products. It has little to no scent and is a fairly light oil that is easily absorbed by the skin.

INCI: Prunus armeniaca

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel Oil”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *