Share on Social to Earn Reward Points
Arrowroot powder is used in cosmetics to help cut the greasy feeling. I can help to give a nice silky feeling to your products. It is also one of the main ingredients in natural deodorants.
This is a very fine powder so you get a lot of powder when buying by weight (500 grams of arrowroot is equivalent in volume to about 1kg of baking soda!)
Arrowroot powder (Tapioca Starch)