Castor Oil

SizeClear
100ml$4.00
250ml$6.00
500ml$9.50
1 Litre$14.00
2 Litres$25.00
5 Litres$55.00
20 Litres$209.00
(2 customer reviews)
SKU: OCAST Categories: ,

Share on Social to Earn Reward Points

Share that content on Social Medias
Only logged in users can earn points for sharing

Details

Castor oil is extracted from the Castor Bean Plant. It is a thick, viscous liquid with a slight distinctive smell. It acts as a protective barrier against harsh conditions. It is very soothing and moisturising. Castor oil contributes to thick, large bubbles in cold process soap and is used in most shampoo bar recipes. It is a good oil for superfatting.

INCI: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil

2 reviews for Castor Oil

  1. Stacey Hickey (verified owner)

    I use this in cp soap, bath bombs, shampoo and conditioner bars. Defiantly a staple in my soap making workshop

  2. debbie_webby (verified owner)

    Love this Castor Oil, I use it in all of my soaps, and in my bath bombs sometimes.
    Thank you 😀

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *