Cetyl Alcohol

SizeClear
100 grams$5.00
250 grams$7.00
500 grams$10.00
1kg$16.00
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Share on Social to Earn Reward Points

Share that content on Social Medias
Only logged in users can earn points for sharing

Details

Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emulsion stabiliser and opacifier. It helps to soften the skin. A great addition to your lotions, creams and scrubs!

It helps to add an emollient feel (smoothness and glide) to lotions and creams.

Cetyl Alcohol can also be used as the emollient instead of oil to create an “oil free” moisturiser.

Typical usage rate: 2-5%
Melt point: 49C
Appearance: May come in flakes or beads

INCI: Cetyl Alcohol

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Cetyl Alcohol”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *