Cocoa Butter, refined
Share on Social to Earn Reward Points
Cocoa Butter (Theobroma Cacao).
Cocoa Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) from which we get chocolate.
Cocoa butter is an excellent product for use in soaps and cosmetics. It melts on contact with the skin making it an ideal choice for body butters, lip balms, lotions and creams.
Cocoa Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin.
Our cocoa butter is A grade, pure prime pressed, fully deodorised. It has a delicious mild chocolate-y aroma.