Glycerine

SizeClear
500ml$10.00
1 Litre$15.00
5 Litres$45.00
24kg$132.00
96kg$420.00
SKU: GLYC Categories: ,

Share on Social to Earn Reward Points

Share that content on Social Medias
Only logged in users can earn points for sharing

Details

Vegetable glycerine is used as a humectant, solvent and emollient in cosmetic formulations.

Glycerine is soluble in water and is added to the water phase of formulations.

This Glycerine is Pharmaceutical grade meeting the specifications of the British and European Pharmacopoeia (BP/EP).

INCI Name: Glycerol

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Glycerine”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *