Search
Generic filters
Search
Generic filters

Macadamia Oil

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU OAPK Categories ,

Product Description

Macadamia oil is excellent for lotions, creams and soaps! It is a pale yellow oil, with a very mild, nutty odour. Its unique composition of fatty acids help it absorb readily into the skin, so it makes an excellent massage oil.

You can use macadamia oil in any hair or body care product you like as a  lightweight oil with a non-greasy feeling. It’s a great substitute for some more expensive oils as well as a lovely addition to moisturising and softening lotions.

Use in soap recipes up to 10% to add luxurious, moisturising properties.

INCI: Macadamia integrifolia

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Macadamia Oil”

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top