Search
Generic filters
Search
Generic filters

Mango Butter

(2 customer reviews)
Size Clear
100g $12.00
200g $19.00
450g $29.00
1kg $65.00
2kg $120.00
5kg $280.00

$12.00$280.00

SKU BMANGO Categories ,

Product Description

Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree. This butter is solid at room temperatures but melt upon contact with skin (approximately 87 to 90 degrees Fahrenheit). Our butter is carefully refined and deodorized and can be used straight as a balm, or in other products, such as creams, lotions and soaps with a suggested usage rate ranging from 5% to 100%.

Mango butter has a shelf life of up to three years. Because of its astringent qualities, it is a butter best suited for normal to oily skin and hair. It has a drier feel than shea or cocoa butters which makes it a great addition to body butters and creams without the greasiness you can get from other butters.

INCI: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter

2 reviews for Mango Butter

  1. Stacey Hickey (verified owner)

    Beautiful soft mango butter, good value when bulk ordered

  2. Masha (verified owner)

    Great value, used it in balms.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top