Propylene Glycol – USP Grade

SizeClear
500ml$8.00
1 Litre$12.00
5 Litres$40.00
20 Litres$139.00

Share on Social to Earn Reward Points

Share that content on Social Medias
Only logged in users can earn points for sharing

Details

A clear, odourless liquid. Propylene glycol is a humectant, and can be used between 1-8% in water based recipes such as lotion to draw moisture to the skin, similar to glycerin. It can also be used as a carrier for fragrance or essential oils. Another common use is in vaping products

This Propylene Glycol is Pharmaceutical grade meeting the specifications of the British and European Pharmacopoeia (BP/USP).

INCI: Propylene Glycol

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Propylene Glycol – USP Grade”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *