Witch Hazel

SizeClear
100ml$10.00
250ml$15.00
500ml$20.00
1 Litre$35.00
SKU: WTHAZ Categories: ,

Share on Social to Earn Reward Points

Share that content on Social Medias
Only logged in users can earn points for sharing

Details

Witch Hazel is tree native to North America, it twigs and bark are distilled to produce an astringent liquid which is referred to as Witch Hazel. Witch Hazel has a long history of use dating back to the Native Americans and it is still used today in many leading personal care products.

Witch Hazel is gentle enough to be used alone, or it may be combined with other ingredients or herbs.  It is excellent to use as a wetting ingredient in bath bombs. It can be used on all skin types including sensitive, dry or oily and is commonly found in cleansers, toners and products for blemish or acne -prone skin. It may also be useful in products for chronic skin conditions such as psoriasis, cracked or blistered skin, diaper rash, windburn, and sunburn.

Botanical name: Hammemelis Virginiana
Method of Extraction: Distillation
Plant Used: Twigs and Bark
Origin: USA

Witch Hazel distillate86%Hamamelis Virginiana Distillate
USP grade Ethanol14%Ethanol

Reviews

    Be the first to review “Witch Hazel”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *